Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Men's Summer League Teams & Captains:

NOTE: If you are looking for a team to play with please reach out to any of the previous season team captains. OR START A NEW TEAM! to continue building the league! 

Division I:

Cougar Bait – Dillon Dutkanych - 

Dawg Pound - Devin Keefe - 

Dirty Birds – Bridger Fisher -   & Ezra Schofield - 

Dough Boys -Keaton Stephens - 

Grateful Heads – Collin Madsen –    

Provo Floaters - Isaac DeGarlais - 

Wasatch –  Danny Larkin - 

 

 

Division II:

Chillax - Jordan Hope - 

Couldawouldashoulda - Adam Bascom - 

Free Agents – open registration

I Fratelli - Braden Ellingson - 

Greasy Biscuits - Zach Gosselin -

The Predz - Nick LaMay -   

TRIBE LACROSSE – Brett “Fish” Bartlett -   

Velvet Peppers – Tanner Boden -   

 

2017 Men's Summer League Teams & Captains:

Division I:

Average Bros – Bridger Fisher -   

Blues Bros – Scott Bronson - 

Chillax - Kyle Gorrell - 

Grateful Heads – Collin Madsen –    

Team Wolf –  Danny Larkin - 

The Provo Floaters - Dallin Kimber - 

The Situation – Dillon Dutkanych - 

Valley Boys - Keaton Stephens - 

Wacky Waving Inflatable Tube Men - Mattias Schade - 

Division II:

1 Tribe Lacrosse – Brett “Fish” Bartlett -   

I Fratelli - Braden Ellingson - 

Free Agents – open registration

Lake Trash - Colin Layton - 

Murray LAX - Stephen Ryan - 

Narpalectics - Nick Erekson - 

Velvet Peppers – Tanner Boden -   

 

2016 Men's Summer League Teams & Captains:

Division I:

Average Bros – Bridger Fisher -   

Crease Goblins – Luke Graney - 

Grateful Heads – Collin Madsen –    

Herbs4life – Dillon Dutkanych - 

Mortal Wombat – Spencer Simpson -   

Screaming Seagulls – Jake Arbon -   

Storm Lacrosse – Fred Davis - 

Team Wolf –  Parker Ellison -   

The Frogs – Daniel Anderson -   

 

Division II:

Blues Bros – Joe Lambert -   

Free Agents – open registration

I Fratelli - Hunter Hansen - 

Toulouse Lacrosse – Sean Zuckerman -   

Tribe Lacrosse – Brett “Fish” Bartlett -   

Velvet Peppers – Tanner Boden -   

 

 

Teams for 2015

Sugar Honey Iced Tea - Zach Gosselin  gosselinzach@yahoo.com

Storm Lacrosse - Fred Davis   fpdavis4@gmail.com

Tribe Lacrosse - Fish Bartlett   fish@tribalwest.com

JV Allstars - Joshua Freeman   jgfreeman7@gmail.com

Sherpas - Gregory Gowdy   greg.gowdy4@gmail.com

Giraffes - Michael Lee    michaelplee4@gmail.com

Herbs4Life - Dillon Dutkanych   d.dutk@aol.com

Grateful Heads - Scott Kellner  scottsodkellner@gmail.com

Star-Belly Sneetches - Tanner Boden   tanboden@q.com

Big Love - Luke Graney   luke_graney@yahoo.com

Chillax - Sean Zuckerman  sean.zuck@hotmail.com

Mortal Wombat - Spencer Simpson    spencer.simpson@comcast.net

Team Wolf - Parker Ellison   parkerbrianellison@gmail.com

FREE AGENTS - Collin Madsen  bpc@utahlax.org